Meet Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Tania Dorman

Tania Dorman

Headteacher

Mike Eglesfield

Mike Eglesfield

Deputy Headteacher & DSL

Kirsty Bell

Kirsty Bell

School Business Manager

Assistant Headteachers

 

Elisa Liu

Elisa Liu

KS3 Assistant Head & Head of Computing

Gemma Willetts

Gemma Willetts

KS4 Assistant Head & Head of Careers & Enterprise

Sara Corfield

Sara Corfield

KS5 Assistant Head & Pre-Formal Curriculum Leader

Kirsty Jones

Kirsty Jones

Assistant Head & Lead for Literacy and Maths, SMSC & Pupil premium

Teachers

Tom Barron

Tom Barron

Head of Science & Horticulture

Joe Bligh

Joe Bligh

Joshua Blunt

Joshua Blunt

Eleanor Bufton

Eleanor Bufton

Head of PE & Forest School

Julien Cantin

Julien Cantin

Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator

Jessica Cartwright

Jessica Cartwright

Stacey Caspell

Stacey Caspell

Alice Conway

Alice Conway

Teacher

Hannah Corteen

Hannah Corteen

Music Coordinator

Harley Cowburn

Harley Cowburn

Art Teacher

Jackie Crichlow

Jackie Crichlow

Teacher

Amanda Evans

Amanda Evans

Communication Leader

Lisa Froggatt

Lisa Froggatt

Head of Food Technology

Matt Fusco

Matt Fusco

Teacher

Annmarie Gilchrist

Annmarie Gilchrist

Food Technology Teacher

Starly Greenoff-Cairns

Starly Greenoff-Cairns

Head of Performing Arts

Graham Hampton

Graham Hampton

Alice Hilton

Alice Hilton

Rebecca Hodgkins

Rebecca Hodgkins

Tracey Hodgkins

Tracey Hodgkins

Head of Humanities

Niall Hurst

Niall Hurst

Class Teacher

Courtney Johnson

Courtney Johnson

Alice Maynard

Alice Maynard

Elizabeth Mikata

Elizabeth Mikata

Head of English & Literacy

Selby Nind

Selby Nind

Bridget O’Kane

Bridget O’Kane

Sam Pullen

Sam Pullen

Suzy Rees-Smith

Suzy Rees-Smith

Head of PSHE, Citizenship & British Values

Mel Roberts

Mel Roberts

Autism & Structured Teaching Support

Laura Skelton

Laura Skelton

Class Teacher

Hollie Somers

Hollie Somers

Dawn Taylor

Dawn Taylor

Christie Spencer

Christie Spencer

Nick Taylor

Nick Taylor

Rich Tregear

Rich Tregear

Head of Maths

Rowan Upton

Rowan Upton

Heather Walker

Heather Walker

Liam Wallace

Liam Wallace

PE Teacher

Rebecca Westwood

Rebecca Westwood

Class Teacher

Sarah Whiting

Sarah Whiting

Class Teacher

Shannon Woodman

Shannon Woodman

Office Team

Jo Jasper

Jo Jasper

Administration Manager - Finance

Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith

Staffing Manager

Anisha Zaman

Anisha Zaman

Students & Families Manager

Harry Cairns

Harry Cairns

Finance Manager

Ash Hall

Ash Hall

Network Manager

Josh Cockerill

Josh Cockerill

Junior IT Technician

Abbie Groombridge

Abbie Groombridge

Front of House Receptionist

Jane Ford

Jane Ford

Front of House Leader

Wellbeing Team

Kelly Gardner

Kelly Gardner

Wellbeing Team Leader & DDSL

Elen Cousins

Elen Cousins

Second in Wellbeing

Jane Bethell

Jane Bethell

Teaching Assistant

Lewis Edwards

Lewis Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Wood

Rebecca Wood

NHS Staff

Charlotte Skinner

Charlotte Skinner

Special School Nurse

Emily Scorer

Emily Scorer

Speech and Language Therapist

Nicky Tracey

Nicky Tracey

NHS Physiotherapy Technician

Other Professionals

Tom George

Tom George

Transitions & Careers Advisor & Exams Officer

Dan Bramhall

Dan Bramhall

Music Therapist

Teaching Assistants

Saima Ali

Saima Ali

Nicola Allies

Nicola Allies

Becky Atkins

Becky Atkins

Natasha Augousti

Natasha Augousti

Kasia Balicka

Kasia Balicka

Iona Baxter

Iona Baxter

Staci Bick

Staci Bick

Kirsty Bleasby

Kirsty Bleasby

Libby Bradshaw

Libby Bradshaw

Lizzy Brewer

Lizzy Brewer

Lena Briscoe

Lena Briscoe

Angela Bryant

Angela Bryant

Cheryl Cannock

Cheryl Cannock

Mark Conway

Mark Conway

Vicky Cook

Vicky Cook

Laura Cottle

Laura Cottle

Alison Darling

Alison Darling

Sophie De’Garis

Sophie De’Garis

Sue Dinsley

Sue Dinsley

Daniel Drinkwater

Daniel Drinkwater

Sheryl Duffy

Sheryl Duffy

Amelia Evans

Amelia Evans

Jade Faulkner

Jade Faulkner

Taylor-Jade Finch

Taylor-Jade Finch

Harriet Fowler

Harriet Fowler

Connor Graves

Connor Graves

Alyson Harwood

Alyson Harwood

Amanda Henry

Amanda Henry

Tara Hicks

Tara Hicks

Melissa Hinton

Melissa Hinton

Rosanne Hogan

Rosanne Hogan

Lisa Howell

Lisa Howell

Amy Hughes

Amy Hughes

Kirsty Hutton

Kirsty Hutton

Kiran Iqbal

Kiran Iqbal

Sarah James

Sarah James

Millie Knight

Millie Knight

Braille Transcriber

Alice Lammas

Alice Lammas

Clare Lampitt

Clare Lampitt

Janet Lippett

Janet Lippett

Robyn Lloyd

Robyn Lloyd

Alison Mann

Alison Mann

Lucy Mann

Lucy Mann

Jude McClean

Jude McClean

Stephanie McDonough

Stephanie McDonough

Emily Mclver

Emily Mclver

Offsite Co-Ordinator

Anna Mikata

Anna Mikata

Laura Minett

Laura Minett

Cover Supervisor

Lyndsey Montgomery

Lyndsey Montgomery

Gemma Moss

Gemma Moss

Rachael North

Rachael North

Alison Pike

Alison Pike

Rebekah Pratt

Rebekah Pratt

Beth Priddy

Beth Priddy

Julia Ranford

Julia Ranford

Kirsty Rea

Kirsty Rea

Sammie Reynolds

Sammie Reynolds

Edwin Rodriguez Ovalle

Edwin Rodriguez Ovalle

Sophie Rowbotham

Sophie Rowbotham

Donna Ruff

Donna Ruff

Laura Russell

Laura Russell

Sacha Russell

Sacha Russell

Wendy Sandbrook

Wendy Sandbrook

Skye Whatmore

Skye Whatmore

Luke Sanders

Luke Sanders

Sarah Shuker

Sarah Shuker

Jo Smith

Jo Smith

Laura Smith

Laura Smith

Natasha Smith

Natasha Smith

Louise Stirling-Hart

Louise Stirling-Hart

Aggie Szymczak

Aggie Szymczak

Sammy Thomas

Sammy Thomas

Michelle Thornelow

Michelle Thornelow

Ellie Tooth-Taylor

Ellie Tooth-Taylor

Kate Waring

Kate Waring

Chris Williams

Chris Williams

Ruby Willis

Ruby Willis

Tegan Willis

Tegan Willis

Julia Wood

Julia Wood

Poolside Rescue

Laura Hughes

Laura Hughes

Poolside Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Edwina Aston

Edwina Aston

Helen Bayfield

Helen Bayfield

Pat Francis

Pat Francis

Sarah Finn

Sarah Finn

Karen Hinks

Karen Hinks

Becky Scott

Becky Scott

Lisa Seery

Lisa Seery

Catering Team

Jennie Austen

Jennie Austen

Chef in Charge

Sharon Trimble

Sharon Trimble

Kitchen Assistant

Karen Dixon

Karen Dixon

Kitchen Assistant

Deborah Bishop

Deborah Bishop

Kitchen Assistant

Site Management Team

Ken Baulch

Ken Baulch

Site Manager

Steve Bryant

Steve Bryant

Caretaker

Lucy Russell

Lucy Russell

Cleaning Supervisor

Cleaners

Michelle Bayer

Michelle Bayer

Becky Hill

Becky Hill

Chloe Hill

Chloe Hill

Natalie Jones

Natalie Jones

Carole Perkins

Carole Perkins

Lorraine Ritchie

Lorraine Ritchie

Dylan Russell

Dylan Russell

Wendy Sandbrook

Wendy Sandbrook

Carla Thomasson

Carla Thomasson

Sharon Trimble

Sharon Trimble

Jacqueline Wiltshire

Jacqueline Wiltshire

Supply Staff

Abbie Huntbatch

Abbie Huntbatch

Supply Teacher

Kathryn Molyneux

Kathryn Molyneux

Supply Teacher

Millie Ford

Millie Ford

Supply Teaching Assistant

Pam Hartland

Pam Hartland

Supply Teaching Assistant

Sarah Finn

Sarah Finn

Juliette James

Juliette James

Supply Teaching Assistant

Sue Robinson

Sue Robinson

Supply Teaching Assistant

Require More Information?

X