Latest Announcement

Thursday 18th July - Celebration Assembly 10.30-12pm - (Parents/carers of the students that are leaving Regency High School this year are invited to attend)

Meet Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Sara Harding
Sara Harding

Headteacher

Mike Eglesfield
Mike Eglesfield

Deputy Headteacher

Kate Jasper
Kate Jasper

Assistant Headteacher

Louise Palser
Louise Palser

Assistant Headteacher

Merie Eglesfield-Hope
Merie Eglesfield-Hope

Assistant Headteacher

Sarah-Jane Hughes
Sarah-Jane Hughes

School Business Manager

Kevin Beck
Kevin Beck

Site Manager

Teachers

Tom Barron
Tom Barron

Beccy Beatty
Beccy Beatty

Lynne Browne
Lynne Browne

Art Leader

Sara Corfield
Sara Corfield

Julien Cantin
Julien Cantin

Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator

Hannah Corteen
Hannah Corteen

Music Coordinator

Eleanor Cosh
Eleanor Cosh

PE Leader

Amanda Evans
Amanda Evans

Katie Fesel
Katie Fesel

Lisa Froggatt
Lisa Froggatt

Food Technology Leader

Annmarie Gilchrist
Annmarie Gilchrist

Food Technology Teacher

Starly Greenoff-Cairns
Starly Greenoff-Cairns

Tracy Hodgkins
Tracy Hodgkins

Humanities Leader

Kirsty Jones
Kirsty Jones

Sally Johnson
Sally Johnson

Alison Marshall
Alison Marshall

Alice Maynard
Alice Maynard

Beth Mikata
Beth Mikata

English & Literacy Leader

Selby Nind
Selby Nind

Bridget O’Kane
Bridget O’Kane

Elisa Liu
Elisa Liu

ICT Leader

Suzy Rees-Smith
Suzy Rees-Smith

PSHE, Citizenship & British Values Leader

Dawn Taylor
Dawn Taylor

Karina Tomkins
Karina Tomkins

Richard Tregear
Richard Tregear

Maths Leader

Liam Wallace
Liam Wallace

Gemma Willetts
Gemma Willetts

Office Team

Charlotte Haynes
Charlotte Haynes

General Manager & Exams Officer

Jo Jasper
Jo Jasper

Finance Manager

Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith

Staffing Manager

Anisha Zaman
Anisha Zaman

Students & Families Manager

Ash Hall
Ash Hall

Network Manager

Reception

Jane Ford
Jane Ford

Front of House Receptionist

Wellbeing Team

Kelly Gardner
Kelly Gardner

Wellbeing Team Leader

Elen Cousins
Elen Cousins

Second in Wellbeing

Jane Bethell
Jane Bethell

Teaching Assistant

Luke Sanders
Luke Sanders

Teaching Assistant

NHS Staff

Kate Randle
Kate Randle

NHS Nurse Team Leader

Alyson Noake
Alyson Noake

NHS Special School Nurse

Nicky Gilbert
Nicky Gilbert

NHS Speech & Language Therapist

Nia Luke
Nia Luke

NHS Speech & Language Therapist

Laura Inman
Laura Inman

NHS Physiotherapist

Nicky Tracey
Nicky Tracey

NHS Physiotherapy Technician

Other Professionals

Tom George
Tom George

Transitions & Careers Advisor

Jo Perry
Jo Perry

Social Worker

Holly Jenkins
Holly Jenkins

Music Therapist

Teaching Assistants

Maria Ajaib
Maria Ajaib

Saima Ali
Saima Ali

Nichola Allen
Nichola Allen

Becky Atkins
Becky Atkins

Eddie Bateman
Eddie Bateman

Simon Beck
Simon Beck

Staci Bick
Staci Bick

Cheryl Cannock
Cheryl Cannock

Mark Conway
Mark Conway

Sue Dinsley
Sue Dinsley

Stephanie Fisher
Stephanie Fisher

Liz Godfrey
Liz Godfrey

Rachel Greenhalgh
Rachel Greenhalgh

Becky Hill
Becky Hill

Alice Hilton
Alice Hilton

Rosanne Hogan
Rosanne Hogan

Caroline Holloway
Caroline Holloway

Wendy Holloway
Wendy Holloway

Mel Hope
Mel Hope

Autism & Structured Teaching Support

Tara Hughes
Tara Hughes

Amy Hughes
Amy Hughes

Mandy Johnson
Mandy Johnson

Clare Lampitt
Clare Lampitt

Robyn Lloyd
Robyn Lloyd

Martha Mackinnon
Martha Mackinnon

Jude McClean
Jude McClean

Emily Mclver
Emily Mclver

Laura Minett
Laura Minett

Alison Morgan
Alison Morgan

Danielle Morgan
Danielle Morgan

Reading Recovery

Claire Moseley
Claire Moseley

Rachael North
Rachael North

Suzanna Nottingham
Suzanna Nottingham

Physical Literacy Coordinator

Kirstie Owen
Kirstie Owen

Karen Officer
Karen Officer

Stacey Pereira
Stacey Pereira

Rachel Priest
Rachel Priest

Alison Pike
Alison Pike

Julie Ranford
Julie Ranford

Edwin Rodriguez Ovalle
Edwin Rodriguez Ovalle

Wendy Sandbrook
Wendy Sandbrook

Sam Sheen
Sam Sheen

Off-site Co-ordinator

Angela Sidaway
Angela Sidaway

Lizzie Smith
Lizzie Smith

Christie Spencer
Christie Spencer

Louise Stirling-Hart
Louise Stirling-Hart

Aggie Szymczak
Aggie Szymczak

Sarah Thomas
Sarah Thomas

Michelle Thornelow
Michelle Thornelow

Hannah Walters
Hannah Walters

Heather Walker
Heather Walker

School Dog Handler

Kerry Watson
Kerry Watson

Ellie White
Ellie White

Jane Yelland
Jane Yelland

Bathrooming Assistants and Poolside Rescue

Sacha Russell
Sacha Russell

Bathrooming Assistant

Laura Russell
Laura Russell

Bathrooming Assistant

Laura Hughes
Laura Hughes

Poolside Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Pat Francis
Pat Francis

Karen Hinks
Karen Hinks

Becky Scott
Becky Scott

Lucy Russell
Lucy Russell

Rachel Smythe
Rachel Smythe

Lorraine Spencer
Lorraine Spencer

Catering Team

TBC
TBC

Chef in Charge

Jennie Austen
Jennie Austen

Kitchen Assistant

Sharon Trimble
Sharon Trimble

Kitchen Assistant

Karen Dixon
Karen Dixon

Kitchen Assistant

Site Management Team

Kevin Beck
Kevin Beck

Site Manager

Ken Baulch
Ken Baulch

Assistant Caretaker

Kirstie Cowling
Kirstie Cowling

Cleaning Supervisor

Cleaners

Pat Francis
Pat Francis

Lucy Russell
Lucy Russell

Wendy Sandbrook
Wendy Sandbrook

Rachel Smythe
Rachel Smythe

Sharon Trimble
Sharon Trimble

Wendy Hill
Wendy Hill